Word:   
Words and phrases that have a meaning related to yarrow:   (126 results)

Often used in the same context:
alyssum, lemon balm, bee balm, asters, sweet woodruff, sweet alyssum, ageratum, foxglove, coreopsis, campanula, mullein, lungwort, comfrey, monarda, goldenrods, cotoneaster, portulaca, weigela, bottlebrush, astilbe, spirea, passionflower, coleus, spiderwort, liriope, rudbeckia, coneflowers, calendula, feverfew, nandina, fritillaria, swamp milkweed, epimedium, aucuba, honeysuckles, santolina, catmint, delphinium, phlox, chamomile, verbena, pulmonaria, butterfly bush, coltsfoot, amaranthus, lobelia, zinnias, bridal wreath, cleome, gaillardia, evening primrose, hydrangea, angelica, calendula officinalis, camomile, marigolds, colchicum, liatris, yaupon, lovage, podocarpus, cranesbill, mugwort, spicebush, pot marigold, plumbago, eupatorium, angustifolia, grape hyacinth, creeping thyme, bearberry, marsh marigold, basils, alstroemeria, officinalis, brittlebush, staghorn sumac, dracaena, scabiosa, viburnum, agapanthus, hollyhocks, lamium, monkshood, henbit, fleabane, sweet potato vine, shasta daisy, buttonbush, wood sorrel, nepeta, pittosporum, flowering quince, ceanothus, pieris, euphorbia, horsetail, baptisia, asclepias, asparagus fern, hawthorn, snowberry, jasmine, daisy, cherry, primroses, rose, chestnut, columbine, heather, holly, laurel, lily, mangoes, olive, sorrel, anemone, aster, canary, currant, daisies, ginger

Appears in the definition of:
genus achillea

More general:
achillea

Synonyms:
achillea millefolium, milfoil

Also try:
— Adjectives for yarrow: common, white, golden, yellow, rueful, western, woolly, wild, poor, homely, more...

Commonly used words are shown in bold. Rare words are dimmed.
Click on a word above to view its definition.

Organize by: [Relation] Letters Show rare words: [Yes] No Show phrases:   [Yes] No

See yarrow used in context: 2 rhymes, several books and articles.

Help  Advanced  Feedback  Android  iPhone/iPad  API  Blog  Privacy

Copyright © 2021 Datamuse