Word:   
Rhymes   Near rhymes   Phrase rhymes   Synonyms / Related   Phrases   Example sentences   Descriptive words   Definitions   Similar sound  

Words and phrases that have a meaning related to grampus:   (130 results)

Often used in the same context:
frontale, urawa, omiya, psv, pacos, seiji, hachiman, hideyoshi, wisla, takao, cerci, fujiyama, ryukyu, lask, cruzeiro, heracles, oyster catcher, ozaki, sardinians, isao, yawata, himeji, maru, shikoku, asahikawa, osamu, boarhound, esbjerg, kyushu, ichinomiya, kerkyra, oita, kapfenberg, fukuoka, doni, ozawa, olic, tsugaru strait, hideo, matsuo, omuta, tsushima, ionians, yoshihito, uehara, inoue, halmstad, yahata, uemura, honved, vivary, otsu, kagoshima, hayakawa, zob, hakodate, gremio, chiba, nobby, celestes, sapporo, pocket battleship, otani, san, miskick, frisians, ydo, sadaharu oh, itami, bonin islands, didal, robur, kyoko, bavarians, kobenhavn, jomo, withies, amarelle, roeselare, ilicic, beppu, haku, east bengal, yokozuna, nagasaki, terras, yakin, threave, yokohama, tromso, joso, paysandu, sclaffed, clon, ieyasu, backline, boric, dinas, pescadores, dalesmen, tavistock, proa, beetle, frog, goose, snake, whale, albatross, bird, butterfly, caterpillar, crocodile, crocodiles, dragon, elephant, frogs, hornet, lizard, monster, moose, spider, swans

Appears in the definition of:
genus grampus

More general:
dolphin

Synonyms:
grampus griseus, killer, killer whale, orca, orcinus orca, sea wolf

Also try:
— Adjectives for grampus: old, large, great, mighty, stranded, perfect, toothed, white, young, american, marque, more...

Commonly used words are shown in bold. Rare words are dimmed.
Click on a word above to view its definition.

Organize by: [Relation] Letters Show rare words: [Yes] No Show phrases:   [Yes] No

See grampus used in context: 1 definition

Help  Advanced  Feedback  Android  iPhone/iPad  API  Blog  Privacy

Copyright © 2020 Datamuse